AFFORDABLE In-Home 10GbE Networking!

27 Views
admin
2
Published on 07 Jul 2021 / In Computing

Are you tired of slow file transfers on your home network? Are your 1GbE connections just not cutting it anymore? Well, have I got a network switch for you!

But first... What am I Drinking???

10 Barrel Brewing's (Bend, OR) seasonal release Pray For Snow. It is a 7.0% Winter Ale, and one of my favorite annual beers. Very malty, and tastes somewhere between a Red and Strong ale. If you see one, grab one, it's a great cold weather brew.

Check out the MikroTik CRS305-1G-4S+IN: https://amzn.to/2MLe2nl
ALTERNATE LINK: https://amzn.to/2Gj9wLe

Connectx-2 PCIe SFP+ Cards: https://amzn.to/3kJzGbr
10G SFP+ DAC Cables (Various Lengths): https://amzn.to/2PcZMmP
OM3 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic LC/LC Cable (Various Lengths): https://amzn.to/2Qy1vaQ
10Gtrk SFP+ 10Gb MMF Optic: https://amzn.to/2KQ6lva

Find the parts I recommend on my Amazon store: https://www.amazon.com/shop/craftcomputing

Follow me on Twitter @CraftComputing

Support me on Patreon and get access to my exclusive Discord server. Chat with myself and the other hosts on Talking Heads all week long. https://www.patreon.com/CraftComputing

Have something you want me to look at? Beer or Spirits?
Craft Computing
5434 River Road North, #339
Keizer, OR 97303

Show more
0 Comments sort Sort By